Volunteers Recognized

In the Sunday, June 7 church service, we recognized our many volunteers here at MBCC.

Acolytes: Adam Alvarez, Riley Beagle, Ava Bentley, JoJo Cooley, Colin Freelin, Ryan James, Peyton and Alex Joiner, Scarlet Langley, Lilia and Colin McCann

Ushers: Diane & Doug Carter, Neal Caya & Laura Somers,

George & Pam Conde, Steve & Sue Cooper, Mike & Sally Elenitsky, Delpha Flad, Jeri & Ron Gosch, Jim Goswiller & Laura Lind, Judy Hatlie, Carol & John Hugunin, Laura & Tim Lovekin, Pat Martzen, Jackie & Rich Perkins, Cheri & Craig Torrey, Kris & Wayne Torrey, Dale & Gloria Townsend, Linda & Tony West, Mike & Tina Zarro

VBS Volunteers: Bill Nunan, Jan Barber, Ray and Deborah Russell, Jeri Gosch, Linda West, DeAnne Johnson, Delpha Flad, Sue Mayo, Sally Elenitsky, Pat Martzen, Laura Lind, Anne-Marie Saunders, Jim Goswiller, Pat Johnson, Anna Dipprey, Deb Dipprey, Joyce Schubert, Allison Joiner, Pam Conde, Don Whitcomb, Cheryl Hartzell, Pat Martzen, Nancy Hesterberg, Karalyn Honea

Teachers/Shepherds: Amber Talbot, Esther Chen, Heather Freelin, Karalyn Honea, Jim Goswiller, Delpha Flad. Amy McIntyre, Anne-Marie Saunders, Rick Hefner

Children’s Church: Hilda Lee, Shelia Troupe, Amber Talbot, Dale Townsend, Rick Hefner, Elaine Weiner, Rachel Humphrey, Karalyn Honea, Heather Freelin, Tom and Donna Thorpe, Cindal Langley, Guy Hatlie, Diane Carter

Halloween: Amber Talbot, Karen Dawa, DeAnne Johnson, Esther Chen, Karalyn Honea, Heather Freelin, Jessica Lambardozzi, Lilia McCann, Nathan Esser, Anna Dipprey, Nancy Brennan,  Sue Brennan, Rhonda Yeager-Hutchinson, Michael Thorpe, Susan & Steve Norris, Devon Darley, Tracy Dye, Colin McCann,  Vikki Alfvin, Patti Jarvis, Jackson Greer, Frank Pepito, Bob Manning, Ivy Shankle, Lawrence Moreno

Advent: Sally Elenitsky, Rachel Humphrey, Rick Hefner, Tricia Wilson, Dale Townsend, Cheryl Hartzell, Amber Talbot

CE Board: Esther Chen, Cindal Langley, Karalyn Honea, Jolee Benltey, Heather Freelin, Karalyn Honea, Amber Talbot, Cheryl Hartzell

Youth Volunteers: Rick Hefner, DeAnne Johnson, Irene Chipeska,  Trisha Wilson, Amber Talbot, Rachel Humphrey, Erica Shankle, Marifrances Trivelli,  Arita Wong, Rich Perkins, Jackie Perkins

Youth: Aidan James, Ryan James, Colin Freelin, Lilia McCann, Colin McCann, Caroline Perkins, Armaan Shivpuri, Devon Darley,  Caitlin Voorhees, Ivy Shankle, Riley McIntire,  Anika Yip, Catherine Piotrowski, Jojo Cooley, Adam Alvarez

Wednesday Work Crew: Dale Townsend, Alan Duncan, Doug Carter, Jim Belt,  John Hugunin,  John McIntyre

Prevue Mailing Team: Carole McDonald, Barbara Wells, and Donna Thorpe

Share